NordicTrack Commercial 1750 Treadmill
NordicTrack Commercial 1750 Treadmill view 1NordicTrack Commercial 1750 Treadmill view 2NordicTrack Commercial 1750 Treadmill view 3NordicTrack Commercial 1750 Treadmill view 4
Authorised NordicTrack Dealer · Chennai

NordicTrack Commercial 1750 Treadmill

A folding incline treadmill for beginner to intermediate runners, with a 16″ pivoting touchscreen and iFIT sessions that set the speed and incline for you.

₹3,59,100 ₹5,13,000 Save ₹1,53,900

Price at Lifefit, Chennai · delivery, installation and demo included

  • ✓ Genuine NordicTrack equipment through the official India channel
  • ✓ Manufacturer warranty honoured, with service handled from Chennai
  • ✓ Free site visit first, so we only recommend it if your space suits it
  • ✓ Delivery, assembly and a proper handover demo
Commercial 1750 – Incline & decline
Incline & decline

12% incline down to a −3% decline

One-touch incline and decline controls cover flat walking, hill climbs and gentle downhill running. On iFIT workouts, the deck moves automatically with the terrain on screen.

For most home runners in Chennai, this range is plenty for fat-burning incline walks and interval hill work.

Console

16″ tilt-and-pivot touchscreen

The HD screen tilts and pivots, so you can turn it toward the floor for strength, yoga and mobility sessions off the belt.

Bluetooth audio, and ActivePulse heart-rate training with a compatible strap (sold separately).

Commercial 1750 – Console
Commercial 1750 – Motor & fold
Motor & fold

4.25 CHP motor that folds away after

The quiet 4.25 CHP drive covers 0–20 km/h, and RunFlex cushioning takes some of the load off knees and shins.

SpaceSaver folding with EasyLift assist means the deck lifts up and out of the way when you are done — useful in apartments.

Powered by iFIT

The Commercial 1750 gets smarter with iFIT, not just the hardware

The Commercial 1750's trainer-led workouts and auto-adjusting features run on an iFIT membership. Lifefit can set this up for you at installation — iFIT starts at ₹26,590 a year with us (MRP ₹37,986). Ask us for current plans.

Ask about iFIT plans
iFIT workout on the Commercial 1750

Follow Trainer

The belt matches your iFIT trainer's speed and incline in real time, so you follow real routes without touching a button.

SmartAdjust

Learns from how you adjust your own workouts and scales future sessions to your fitness level.

ActivePulse

Reads your heart rate and nudges intensity to keep you in your target training zone.

10,000+ workouts

A library of trainer-led sessions, plus off-equipment strength, yoga and mobility.

iFIT membership is billed separately by iFIT; Lifefit assists with setup and billing queries for customers we've installed for.

Full specs

NordicTrack Commercial 1750 Treadmill — specifications

Hardware

Screen16″ HD tilt & pivot touchscreen
Motor4.25 CHP
Speed0–20 km/h
Incline / decline12% incline to −3% decline
Running surface55 x 152 cm
CushioningRunFlex cushioning
CoolingAutoBreeze automatic fan
AudioBluetooth audio

Warranty & service

Manufacturer warrantyAs per manufacturer terms — ask us for the current period
InstallationDelivery, assembly and demo by Lifefit, Chennai
After warrantyAMC available

Dimensions & weight

Footprint196.3 x 94 x 151.1 cm
User capacity135 kg
FoldingYes — SpaceSaver with EasyLift assist

iFIT software

Workout library10,000+ trainer-led workouts
SmartAdjustPersonalises intensity to your level
ActivePulseHeart-rate based auto-adjustment (strap sold separately)
Why buy the Commercial 1750 through Lifefit

Not a showroom — the people you speak to before and after

📌

Free site visit first

We measure the space and check the floor and power point before you spend anything, and will not sell it if the room does not suit it.

⚡

Stabiliser advice

We tell you what power protection the Commercial 1750 needs so the motor and electronics last.

🔄

Trade-in on your old machine

Upgrading from older equipment? Ask us about a trade-in against the Commercial 1750.

🔧

AMC & genuine spares

Annual maintenance contracts and genuine NordicTrack spares through Lifefit, after your warranty ends.

Common questions

About the Commercial 1750

Does the Commercial 1750 fold?

Yes. It has a SpaceSaver folding deck with EasyLift assist, so it lifts up out of the way when you are not using it.

Do I have to pay for iFIT separately?

Yes. The auto-adjusting workouts need an active iFIT membership, billed separately from the treadmill. Lifefit can set it up at installation.

What does the price include?

Delivery, assembly, calibration and a handover demo in Chennai and most of Tamil Nadu. It does not include the iFIT membership.

What warranty do I get, and who handles service?

NordicTrack's manufacturer warranty applies, and Lifefit handles service in Chennai. We will confirm the exact warranty period in your quote, and an AMC is available once it ends.

Do you supply gyms, apartments and hotels?

Yes. We quote dealer and bulk pricing for apartments, hotels, corporates and commercial gyms. Send us your requirement on WhatsApp.

Ready to see the Commercial 1750 in your space?

Send us your room size on WhatsApp and we will tell you honestly if it fits, before you pay anything.

₹5,13,000₹3,59,100 Call